Welcome to the Official Web Page for the City of Wellston, Ohio

Just wanted to give everyone a HEADS UP! There was a notice put in the paper that flowers in Ridgewood Cemetery were to be removed by April 1st. We will be cleaning up, mowing and weed eating starting next Monday. All flowers will be discarded. The only exception will be the ones attached to the tombstones or in the vases that are attached. Please do not ever use glass or pottery containers. These become dangerous when mowing and weed eating. We are very thankful that the cemetery levy passed! The cemetery will be taken care of this summer!

ALL WATER BOIL ORDERS ARE NOW OFFICIALLY LIFTED.

BOIL ORDER

This includes: S New Hampshire, S Rhode Island, 14th St., Maine, Delaware and Kisor Rd. 

BOIL ORDER

 Due to a water leak. S New Hampshire, between 10th and 14th Sts. and between Vermont and Maine, to McGhee Ln

wpd 1

BOIL ORDER

From West A St. to 2nd St. & Pennsylvania. From S Michigan to 2nd St

The master copy of the Wellston North & South Water Treatment Plant Consumer Confidence Report is available in the Water Department Office.  It is also available online by clicking HERE:

The report is made available in .pdf format.  If you need a free .pdf reader to install on your computer, click HERE.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 65 other followers